Customer support · Tool

Skit.ai

Researched

Skit.ai is an AI debt collection software for modern collection teams. It uses specialized AI agents, collection intelligence, and multi-channel outreach across text, email, outbound calls, and chat, and is trusted by 120+ collection teams.

New York; Bengaluru; Mumbai Checked LinkedInX
Official site snapshots

See the official site at a glance

Read-only public captures of Skit.ai’s homepage. Screenshots are dated, never live embeds, and open full-screen.

Visit live site
Homepage · captured Jul 23, 2026
At a glance

In one minute

Start here for the decision-making essentials: what Skit.ai does, who it is for, how it is accessed, and the first-party sources behind this profile.

PricingCurrent signal

See official pricing

Platforms
Voice, SMS, and email
API accessNot public
FoundedNot disclosed by source
AvailabilityWeb / remote
LicenseProprietary

Best suited to

Source-backed fit
Modern collection teams seeking AI-driven debt recovery Organizations scaling collections beyond agency-led models Teams needing compliant, multi-channel collections automation Modern collection teams Collections teams across auto, healthcare, banking, education,… Debt-buying law firms and collections teams
Decision support

Common questions and adoption checks

6 sourced answers

Short answers to the questions buyers and builders commonly ask about Skit.ai. Each answer cites the shared ledger below, where every source is listed once.

01What does Skit.ai say it can do?

AI debt collection that scales teams, sharpens targeting, and outperforms agency-led model · Specialized AI agents coordinating decisions, conversations, and learning · Collection Intelligence with decisioning, journey design, and optimization · Performance Management with real-time insights for agents

AI debt collection software that scales teams, sharpens targeting, and outperforms agency-led models
02Who is Skit.ai intended for?

Modern collection teams (120+ teams) · Collections teams across auto, healthcare, banking, education, retail/ecommerce, and law f · Modern collection teams (trusted by 120+ teams) · Debt-buying law firms and collections teams

Trusted by 120+ modern collection teams.
03What use cases does Skit.ai describe?

Multi-channel collections across text, email, outbound calls, and chat · Running collections operations · Collections and debt recovery · Automated debt collection across the entire debt collection journey

We needed one partner to crack text, email, outbound calls, and chat all in one place and then, we found Skit.ai.
04What integrations does Skit.ai document?

Connects with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources · Skit.ai connects with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources. · Skit.ai's integration ecosystem spans ASR Providers, CRMs, LLM Providers, Payment Gateways · OpenAI LLM integration for advanced natural language understanding, reasoning, and content

Connect easily with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources.
05How can Skit.ai be deployed or accessed?

Built-in compliance controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails

Built-in controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails.
Ledger citation[1] skit.ai
06What security or data-control information does Skit.ai publish?

Responsible Voice AI with guardrails, bias controls, and human oversight · Built-in controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails · Built-in compliance controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails · Compliance controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails

Responsible Voice AI Guardrails, bias controls, and human oversight you can trust.
Decision guide

Capabilities and operating fit

Customer support

This profile connects the jobs Skit.ai is described as handling with its delivery model, access options and the subjects used to match it to related products in this directory.

Common use cases

  • Multi-channel debt collection across text, email, outbound calls, and chat
  • Running collections operations with AI-supported decisioning and journey design
  • Connecting collections workflows with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources
  • Monitoring and scoring conversation quality at scale
  • Multi-channel collections across text, email, outbound calls, and chat
  • Running collections operations

Recorded integrations

Access signals

Pricing model
See official pricing
API
Not publicly listed
Source links
14 recorded
Source-backed

Verified facts

Updated July 25, 2026

Each fact points to a recorded source, making it easy to distinguish verified product information from claims that need checking.

Official website

HTTP 200 verified twice

First-party description

Skit.ai | AI Debt Collection Software for Modern Collection Teams.

Source-supported facts

Skit.ai is AI Debt Collection Software for Modern Collection Teams · Trusted by 120+ modern collection teams · AI debt collection software that scales teams, sharpens targeting, and outperforms agency-

Application type

AI Debt Collection Software

Capability

AI debt collection that scales teams, sharpens targeting, and outperforms agency-led models

Capability

Specialized AI agents coordinating decisions, conversations, and learning

Capability

Collection Intelligence with decisioning, journey design, and optimization

Capability

Performance Management with real-time insights for agents

View 32 more verified facts
Capability

Quality Management to monitor, score, and elevate conversation quality at scale

Use case

Multi-channel collections across text, email, outbound calls, and chat

Audience

Modern collection teams (120+ teams)

Integration

Connects with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources

Deployment

Built-in compliance controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails

Security

Responsible Voice AI with guardrails, bias controls, and human oversight

Capability

AI Platform providing collection intelligence, decisioning, journey design, and optimization for smarter collections

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Capability

Specialized AI agents that coordinate decisions, conversations, and learning

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Integration

Connects with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Capability

Compliance features with built-in controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Security

Responsible Voice AI with guardrails, bias controls, and human oversight

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Capability

Performance Management with real-time insights to keep agents sharp and on target

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Capability

Quality Management to monitor, score, and elevate conversation quality at scale

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Use case

Running collections operations

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Company

SKIT USA, INC and CYLLID TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED ("Skit.ai")

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Platform

Web platform served at https://blogs.skit.wpenginepowered.com/

[4]skit.ai/privacy-policy
Integration

Skit.ai connects with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

Skit.ai's integration ecosystem spans ASR Providers, CRMs, LLM Providers, Payment Gateways, Telephony Systems, and TTS Providers.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

OpenAI LLM integration for advanced natural language understanding, reasoning, and content generation, available across regions.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

Azure OpenAI integration for enterprise-grade access to OpenAI models with Microsoft security and compliance controls, available across regions.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

Google integration providing access to multimodal and large-scale AI models for reasoning and data processing, available across regions.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

Groq integration providing ultra-low latency inference powered by Language Processing Units (LPUs), available across regions.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

LiveKit integration as a real-time, multimodal agent orchestration framework built on WebRTC, available across regions.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

OpenRouter unified API integration for accessing and comparing multiple leading LLMs, available across regions.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

Cerebras integration using wafer-scale hardware for high-throughput AI inference of large open-source models, available across regions.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

Twilio integration offering programmable APIs for SMS notifications and voice calling in the US and Canada.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

Telnyx integration providing global voice and messaging with low-latency VoIP and SMS delivery.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Integration

TCN cloud contact center integration for inbound and outbound calling, compliance controls, and automated notifications in the US.

[5]skit.ai/integration-ecosystem
Company

Skit.ai

[2]skit.ai/resource/case-studies
Use case

Collections and debt recovery

[2]skit.ai/resource/case-studies
Capability

Specialized AI agents coordinating decisions, conversations, and learning

[2]skit.ai/resource/case-studies
Capability

Collection Intelligence with journey design and optimization

[2]skit.ai/resource/case-studies
Practical capabilities

What it helps with

8 documented areas

A concise view of the jobs, capabilities and integrations described in the recorded product sources.

Use case

Multi-channel debt collection across text, email, outbound calls, and chat

Use case

Running collections operations with AI-supported decisioning and journey design

Use case

Connecting collections workflows with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources

Use case

Monitoring and scoring conversation quality at scale

Use case

Multi-channel collections across text, email, outbound calls, and chat

Use case

Collections and debt recovery

Use case

Automated debt collection across the entire debt collection journey

Use case

AI for collections

Availability

Where it runs and where to get it

Source checked

Documented product formats, platforms and official distribution destinations. Availability can vary by region and plan.

Cost / license

See official pricing

Application types

AI Debt Collection SoftwareAI Debt Collection & Automation Software (Collections Intelligence Platform)AI debt collection and automated collections softwareAutomated collections softwareAI-driven debt collections platform

Platforms

Web platform served at https://blogs.skit.wpenginepowered.com/Voice, SMS, and emailAI Platform Collection Intelligence providing decisioning, journey design, and optimizatioSpecialized AI agents coordinating decisions, conversations, and learning
Implementation details

Adoption notes

DeploymentBuilt-in compliance controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails
LicenseNot disclosed by source
Model supportNot disclosed by source
Data controlResponsible Voice AI with guardrails, bias controls, and human oversight · Built-in controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails · Built-in compliance controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails · Compliance controls for consent, cadence, and regulatory guardrails
Learning curveIntermediate
Primary use casesMulti-channel debt collection across text, email, outbound calls, and chat, Running collections operations with AI-supported decisioning and journey design, Connecting collections workflows with CRMs, dialers, payment systems, and data sources, Monitoring and scoring conversation quality at scale, Multi-channel collections across text, email, outbound calls, and chat, Running collections operations, Collections and debt recovery, Automated debt collection across the entire debt collection journey, AI for collections, Medical credit card debt collection, AI-driven debt collection across a full portfolio of charged-off consumer debt accounts, AI-driven debt collection for auto loan delinquency management, Scale early-bucket collections capacity without growing the in-house team, Retail & E-Commerce Debt Recovery, AI for Collections (loan recovery)

What to verify before adopting

    Evolution and major updates

    Skit.ai timeline

    A concise history of software releases and material product changes. Events appear only when a dated source supports what changed.

    Research in progress
    Scheduled for research

    Building a reliable release history.

    This profile is being checked for dated releases and material product changes. Nothing appears here until the exact date and event can be verified from a recorded source.

    Dated event Short explanation Original source
    Citation ledger

    Recorded sources

    14 unique pages

    Facts, answers, structured details, milestones and primary resource links cite this shared ledger. Each external page appears once; release tags from the same GitHub project are grouped under one release history.

    1. 1skit.ai 16 facts · 6 answers · Official site
    2. 2skit.ai/resource/case-studies 11 facts · 5 answers · Official site
    3. 3skit.ai/collection-intelligence-platform 11 facts · 3 answers · Official site
    4. 4skit.ai/privacy-policy 10 facts · 4 answers · Security
    5. 5skit.ai/integration-ecosystem 12 facts · 1 answer · Official site
    6. 6skit.ai/resource/case-studies/ai-debt-collection-debt-buying-law-firm 12 facts · 1 answer · Official site
    7. 7skit.ai/careers 11 facts · 1 answer · Official site
    8. 8skit.ai/resource/case-studies/medical-credit-card-ai-debt-collection 12 facts · Official site
    9. 9skit.ai/resource/case-studies/ai-debt-collection-auto-loan-delinquency 9 facts · Official site
    10. 10skit.ai/about-us 1 fact · 4 milestones · Official site
    11. 11skit.ai/resource/case-studies/ai-debt-collection-student-lender-case-study Official site
    12. 12skit.ai/resource/case-studies/ai-for-collections-education-loan-recovery Official site
    13. 13skit.ai/resource/case-studies/ai-for-debt-collections-aged-debt-recovery Official site
    14. 14skit.ai/resources/blog Official site
    Research status120 substantive facts · 14 source pages · quality score 95/100